References

In our business, maintaining relationships is vital. We have earned our reputation as a viable organization throughout the State of Montana and beyond. Please refer to the lists of references who will gladly confirm that we are a reputable company with impeccable standards and ethics.

Architecture & Engineering References

Company Name Phone Contact
Schutz Foss Architects 252-9218 Allen Rapacz
SMA Architects 442-4933 John McKittrick
Rick Schlenker
Karhu-Cullen Architects 442-3930 Bob Karhu
Ron Cullen
State of Montana 444-3060 Doug Olsen
444-3104 Chris Ames
444-0771 Bob Warfle
Mosaic Architecture 449-2013 Aaron Holm
Ben Tintinger
Dept. of Military Affairs 324-3107 Dan Hubber
Bjerke Architects 443-5801 Susan Bjerke
Lewis & Clark County 447-1636 Eric Griffin
L’Heureux, Page, Werner 771-0770 Tim Peterson
Davidson/Kuhr Architects 761-2277 Ken Sievert
Studio 360 Architecture 457-0360 Marinna Little
G.F. Housing Authority 453-4311 Scott Floerchinger
City of Great Falls 771-1258 Dave Dobbs
Rick Johnson
Lacy & Ebeling Engineering 761-1088 Ben Aakre
Great West Engineering 449-8627 Bill Lloyd
Hessler Architects 727-2757 Marvin Hessler
Crossman, Whitney, Griffin 443-2340 Ray Johnson
Jim Brown
3 Rivers Engineering 582-8288 Curt Smit
HGFA Architects 248-7811 Mike Burke
Everson Cordeiro Engineering 761-4057 Bud Everson
NTL Engineering and Geoscience 453-5400 Kun Munski
CTA Architects 782-9522 Nick Salmon

Bonding, Insurance & Financial References

Bonding Company:
Travelers Casualty and Surety Company
Wendy Sears – Surety Manager
(406) 447-1274
Agent:
Cogswell Agency
Lorrin Darby – Surety Manager
(406) 761-5000
Insurance Company:
Cincinnati Casualty – Cincinnati, OH
Montana International Insurance – Payne Financial Group
Cara Piccono – Commercial Insurance Manager
(406) 761-1160
Workers Compensation:
Montana Contractor Compensation Fund (MCCF)- Great Falls, MT
Marv Jordan – Executive Director
(406) 453-8522
Banking:
First Interstate Bank – Great Falls, MT
Ted Lewis, V.P. – Commercial Lines
(406) 452-6217

Subcontractor References

Company Name Phone Contact
IRS Environmental 509-927-7867 Carl Burnham
Liberty Electric 761-6388 Wayne Yearout
McLees 388-1401 Terry Scheflebein
Pierce Flooring 727-3832 Mike Charnard
Northwest Fence 453-4632 Jess Wilson
Helena Insulation 443-4353 Bill Abney
Frontline Glass 449-7275 Ron Briggeman
Cooper Masonry 452-2635 Jerry Cooper
T.C. Glass 453-2421 Calla Hable
Wally’s Overdoor 453-1425 Wally Anderson
United Materials 453-7692 Francis Talbott
H & H Enterprises 452-4614 Tom Harant
Just Rite Acoustics 268-8351 Mike Winn
Egan Masonry 727-3560 Doug Egan
Tuttle Tile 771-8453 Jeff Tuttle
Security Fire Protection 443-3531 Kevin Briceno
Bulkley Electric 442-9408 Ron Bulkley
Contract Flooring 761-3223 Mike Walsh
Townsend Electric 266-5279 Doug Breker
Door Systems of MT 443-3131 Tom Murphy
Eagle Electric 442-8685 Jeff Hofer
T & L Painting 771-7919 Jim Lundquist
Integrity Electric 457-9460 Phil Bushilla
Power Connection 452-0007 Steve Johnson
Moderne Cabinet 453-4711 John Einan
Testcomm 509-533-0498 Jerry Einsminger
Helena Sand & Gravel 442-1185 Kevin Horne
Turf & Erosion Solutions 605-391-3300 Tracy Hamblet
Anderson Glass 453-5755 Brian Lindgren
Kralicek Millwork 442-9099 Doug Kralicek
Craftmaster Cabinets 452-3671 Brandon Baker
Electro Controls 721-3084 Gary Scheuch
Structural Systems 728-5597 John Hightower
Klinefelter’s Insulation 452-2954 John Klinefelter
Summit Roofing 829-9100 Bill Johns

Trade References

Company Name Phone Contact
Anderson Steel 761-4354 Susan Humble
Johnson Madison Lumber 771-0222 Bill or Larry Madison
NTL Engineering 453-5400 Ken Munski
Strobels Rental 727-9333 Doug or Kevin Pierson
Cat Rental/T&E 761-7900 Ryan Rich
Doors & Hardware 761-4465 Dan Sayre
Fagenstroms 761-5200 Kim Fagenstrom
United Materials 453-7692 Francis Talbott
Poulsen’s 761-0601 Gregg Matsko
Dickman Excavating 761-6785 Dave Dickman
Metal Sales Manufacturing 222-1306 Rich Backa
BMC West 431-6937 Rick Baker
Kernaghan’s 452-9505 Jim Kernaghan
Schulte’s 453-3450 Mark Schulte
Kelly’s Signs 761-8710 Ray Kelly
Gus & Jack’s 454-3407 Mark Rothwell
Cogswell Agency 761-5000 Lorrin Darby
Montana International 761-1160 Cara Piccono
Madden Supply 453-5451 Dave Lee
Cretex West 442-8060 Gary Williams
Helena Sand & Gravel 442-1185 Jim Turner
Garco Building Systems 509-979-2214 Marty Davis
Kenyon Noble Lumber 388-6400 Bruce Wilkerson
Kalmont Distributors 257-2511 Dan
Ferguson Enterprises 761-8957 Mic Ryan
NW Pipe 727-9843 Brian Eskro
Nucor Building Systems 208-357-4795 John Page
Keller Supply 800-285-3314 Bob Bostik
City Motors 761-4900 Tim Starkey
2M Company 245-1490 Dan Ruff
WMK Steel 256-3206 Duane Anderson
Dupree Building Specialties 655-3555 Norm Stamper
Pacific Steel 771-7222 Russ Ehnes
Specialty Iron Works 452-3672 Steve Benjamin
Scafco Steel Mfg. 509-343-9000 Dan Jager
Truss Works 454-1800 Ron Beeler
Division-10 Specialties 245-8940 Kathy Otis

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.